More Legal Cases Still to Come Over the SCOTUS Roe Ruling
[…] A couple of important issues need to be understood when it comes to the protection of Supreme Court Justices and they include many inside the Beltway.

Senator Chuck Schumer only last year suggested while standing on the steps of the Supreme Court in a speech that Justice Gorsuch and Kavanaugh had better watch out….actually encouraging violence.

 

Then there is the Attorney General Merrick Garland who has refused to not only stop but arrest and prosecute those protesting outside the homes of the Judges on the bench.

18 U.S. Code § 1507 – Picketing or parading

This reads as follows: Whoever, with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty, pickets or parades in or near a building housing a court of the United States, or in or near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness, or court officer, or with such intent uses any sound-truck or similar device or resorts to any other demonstration in or near any such building or residence, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.

***

So, in short, the top lawyer at the Department of Justice refuses to apply the law….and those protesting are led by the activists known as ‘Ruth Sent Us”.

A source describes this far left group as –>